Canadian Inquisition: Winter 2018 Bill Psychs

Game 6 — 26 February 2018

Artful DodgerSimple MindsFrankly Scarlett
Artful DodgerSmith & Guessin'Unnatural Axxxe
Bedford AcademyBloor St. IrregularsMisplaced Modifiers
Bedford AcademyNight OwlsCellar Rats
Duke of GloucesterMI5Usual Suspects
Jason GeorgeAd Hawks & Doves5 Easy Pieces
Jersey GiantWhat She SaidFootloose & Firkin Free
TranzacRed SmartiesFive Guys Named Moe

Game 4 — February 5, 2018

[all protests resolved]

Bloor St. Irregulars* 65 64 Usual Suspects
Five Guys Named Moe* 60 45 5 Easy Pieces
MI5* 59 53 Misplaced Modifiers
Red Smarties* 57 40 Frankly Scarlett
Simple Minds 56 51 Night Owls*
Ad Hawks & Doves* 51 47 Cellar Rats
Unnatural Axxxe*# 50 46 What She Said
Smith & Guessin'* 46 36 Footloose & Firkin Free#

Top individual scores

Name Seat   Team Deuces
John W.9MI58
Eric9Bloor St. Irregulars7 (9 rounds)
Chris2What She Said7

Torquemada Division

WLTPointsStinkCanadZeroes
Bloor St. Irregulars*301275172632
MI5*301264192031
Misplaced Modifiers 22024816*27*41
Usual Suspects 2202411325*41
What She Said 220211162357
Smith & Guessin' 220205*192262
Unnatural Axxxe 121224132548
Footloose & Firkin Free 130199111565
Average (per game)58.33.95.711.8

Jaworski Division

WLTPointsStinkCanadZeroes
Ad Hawks & Doves*301230182347
Simple Minds 310217132157
Five Guys Named Moe 220232*15*23*46
Red Smarties 22022792250
5 Easy Pieces 220201112160
Night Owls 130216102150
Cellar Rats 130188132068
Frankly Scarlett 04017981472
Average (per game)52.83.05.214.1

*Indicates teams in Final, and winners of Stinker, Canadiana, and Fewest Zeroes prizes, if there were no more games this season.