The Canadian Inquisition

Toronto's co-operative pub quiz league

The

Summer 2008 season

is brought to you by the

5 of What?

Torquemada Division
TeamWLTPointsStinkerCanadZeroes
Usual Suspects *910651408586
MI5 *820661418780
Misplaced Modifiers73064840*95*81*
Unnatural Axxe6406003471102
Sam's Spades4426132684101
Cellar Rats3525823477109
Footloose and Firkin Free2715602678126
Average (per game)61.63.45.99.8
Jaworski Division
TeamWLTPointsStinkerCanadZeroes
Forza Azzurri *820612367797
Frayed Naughts6405783473120
On a Roll5505362078116
5 Easy Pieces4515772979106
Five Guys Named Moe3705563276132
Clueless1904892256146
Bill Psychs1904482663179
Average (per game)54.22.85.112.8
Combined average57.93.15.511.3

Games at the Artful Dodger, 14 July 2008.