Canadian Inquisition: Fall 2015 Standings

>> After game 1 — May 8, 2017
>> After game 2 — May 15, 2017
>> After game 3 — May 29, 2017
>> After game 4 — June 5, 2017
>> After game 6 — June 19, 2017
>> After game 7 — June 26, 2017
>> After game 8 — July 10, 2017
>> After game 9 — July 17, 2017
>> After game 10 — July 24, 2017

After game 5:

Torquemada Division

WLTPointsStinkCanadZeroes
Misplaced Modifiers*410356233527
Bloor St. Irregulars*410353252431
MI5 41032824*37*31
What She Said 320329*283142
Usual Suspects 230314153440
5 Easy Pieces 230293223049
Unnatural Axxxe 230289222750
Five Guys Named Moe 140297213046
Average (per game)64.04.56.27.9

Jaworski Division

WLTPointsStinkCanadZeroes
Cellar Rats*410320242735
Smith & Guessin' 311323203045
Frankly Scarlett 320286162554
nicholheads 230279262850
Bill Psychs 230250232466
Ad Hawks & Doves 131292241648
Night Owls 140304182942
Red Smarties 140246202466
Average (per game)57.54.35.110.2

*Indicates teams in Final, and winners of Stinker, Canadiana, and Fewest Zeroes prizes, if there were no more games this season.

Scoring Leaders

Torquemada Division

Total
GlenMisplaced Modifiers3177986
EricBloor St. Irregulars3078-87
TimMisplaced Modifiers2969683
VirginiaWhat She Said2846769
CraigMI5275868-
DougUnnatural Axxxe2674487
Shannon5 Easy Pieces2675766
EdFive Guys Named Moe2569462
MarkUsual Suspects2576475
Michael5 Easy Pieces2568465
TakBloor St. Irregulars2565865
VictorMI525-7576
DavidBloor St. Irregulars2445766
DavidUsual Suspects2487543
ValMI52484-84

Jaworski Division

Total
JonathanCellar Rats25-8566
PaulAd Hawks & Doves2565595
MarkNight Owls2455856
RalphSmith & Guessin'234-685
MarcAd Hawks & Doves22-7744
HeatherSmith & Guessin'2157541
John S.Frankly Scarlett2137-56
MarkCellar Rats2156551
ScottSmith & Guessin'2155546
Tonynicholheads2134665
AnneFrankly Scarlett2047-54
TedNight Owls2057443
BobSmith & Guessin'1945446
EvanBill Psychs19-7642
KellyFrankly Scarlett196544-
GamesAverageDeuces
Ad Hawks & Doves
Paul 5 6.00 6 5 5 9 5
Marc 4 5.50 - 7 7 4 4
Tyler 5 3.80 4 4 4 4 3
Andy 4 3.50 3 - 5 2 4
Maddy 5 2.60 4 1 2 5 1
Cindy 2 1.50 0 3 - - -
Bill Psychs
Evan 4 4.75 - 7 6 4 2
Alister 4 3.50 - 5 2 4 3
Chris 5 3.00 2 2 3 5 3
Anna 4 3.25 - 5 3 2 3
Andrea 5 2.60 1 4 2 3 3
Nivadata 1 4.00 4 - - - -
Bloor St. Irregulars
Eric 4 7.50 7 8 - 8 7
Tak 5 6.00 6 5 8 6 5
David 5 5.60 4 5 7 6 6
Anthony 2 7.00 - - 8 6 -
Paul 5 3.60 4 5 4 3 2
Keith 2 4.50 4 - 5 - -
Gary 1 6.00 - 6 - - -
Aaron 1 5.00 - - - - 5
Cellar Rats
Jonathan 3.9 6.41 - 8 5 6 6
Mark 5 4.40 5 6 5 5 1
Francesca 5 3.80 3 5 2 3 6
John 4 3.75 3 3 - 6 3
Hal 4 3.50 6 4 1 3 -
Sol 1 6.00 - - 6 - -
Rick 2 3.50 4 - - - 3
Liz 0.1 0.00 - - 0 - -
5 Easy Pieces
Shannon 5 6.20 7 5 7 6 6
Michael 5 5.80 6 8 4 6 5
Michele 4 4.25 6 - 5 2 4
Allison 2 5.00 4 6 - - -
Ron 3 3.33 - - 4 4 2
Dominic 2 3.50 - - 3 - 4
Five Guys Named Moe
Ed 5 5.40 6 9 4 6 2
Aggie 5 5.20 6 4 5 5 6
Frank 3 5.33 6 - 6 - 4
Chris 5 3.40 3 5 3 4 2
Abir 3 3.67 - 3 - 5 3
Eric 1 6.00 - 6 - - -
Talia 1 2.00 2 - - - -
Frankly Scarlett
John S. 4 5.25 3 7 - 5 6
Anne 4 5.00 4 7 - 5 4
Kelly 4 4.75 6 5 4 4 -
Jeanette 4 3.75 1 3 - 5 6
Rick 5 2.60 1 7 1 2 2
Colleen 2 3.00 - - 4 - 2
MI5
Craig 4 6.75 5 8 6 8 -
Victor 4 6.25 - 7 5 7 6
Val 4 6.00 8 4 - 8 4
Art 3 3.67 2 4 5 - -
Tim 1 6.00 - - - - 6
John W. 3 3.00 2 - 4 - 3
Marjorie 3 3.00 - - 4 3 2
Barrie 1 5.00 - 5 - - -
John B. 2 2.50 2 - - 3 -
Misplaced Modifiers
Glen 5 7.40 7 7 9 8 6
Tim 5 6.40 6 9 6 8 3
Mel 5 5.40 5 5 6 6 5
Ralph 4 5.50 4 - 7 4 7
Bob 4 4.75 7 - 2 6 4
John 1 2.00 - 2 - - -
Carol 0.8 1.25 - 1 - - -
nicholheads
Tony 5 4.80 3 4 6 6 5
Johnny B. 5 4.20 3 4 5 6 3
Lindsay 5 3.80 1 5 4 4 5
Patrick 3 4.00 - - 5 5 2
Philip 1 6.00 - - 6 - -
Kevin 4 2.25 0 2 - 3 4
Night Owls
Mark 5 5.80 5 5 8 5 6
Ted 5 4.60 5 7 4 4 3
Tony 5 3.60 5 2 5 3 3
Lars 3 4.33 3 - 5 - 5
Jim 3 4.00 3 6 - - 3
Selwyn 2 3.00 - 2 - 4 -
Dan 1 3.00 - - - 3 -
Red Smarties
Bethany 3 5.33 1 8 - - 7
Dave 5 3.80 4 2 5 4 4
Kerry 3 3.67 - 6 4 1 -
Cameron 3 3.00 4 2 - - 3
Pallavi 3 3.00 3 - 2 4 -
Shirley 1 5.00 - - - 5 -
Naomi 4 2.00 2 1 4 - 1
Karon 1 1.00 - - - 1 -
Smith & Guessin'
Ralph 4 5.75 4 - 6 8 5
Scott 5 5.00 5 5 5 4 6
Bob 5 4.60 4 5 4 4 6
Heather 5 4.40 5 7 5 4 1
Rod 2.8 5.00 - 6 - 5 3
Hans 2 4.50 - 4 5 - -
Phillip 1 4.00 4 - - - -
Unnatural Axxxe
Doug 5 6.00 7 4 4 8 7
B.J. 4.5 4.00 1 5 5 6 1
Calvin 3 4.67 - 4 5 5 -
Jim 4 4.00 - 4 7 2 3
Alan 1 6.00 - - 6 - -
Tracey 3 3.33 5 2 - - 3
Maryanna 2 1.50 - - - 2 1
Ruth 0.5 0.00 - - - - 0
Usual Suspects
Mark 5 5.80 7 6 4 7 5
David 5 5.40 8 7 5 4 3
Rodney 4 4.75 6 - 4 6 3
Miran 3 5.33 3 4 - 9 -
Cam 2 5.00 4 6 - - -
Mike 3 3.33 - 2 - 4 4
What She Said
Virginia 5 6.40 4 6 7 6 9
Chris 5 5.00 4 5 6 5 5
Lesley 3.8 5.53 5 - 5 5 6
Zvi 4 5.25 6 6 4 - 5
Isobel 4 3.25 - 2 4 4 3
Greg 2 4.50 2 - - 7 -
Ann 1 6.00 - 6 - - -